Cricket Records for Boland in FC matches
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
JN Malan, FD Adams | 260 | 8th | Boland | v Knights | Bloemfontein | 29 Oct 2021 | First-class |
PJ Malan, J du Plessis | 245 | 4th | Boland | v Lions | Johannesburg | 14 Feb 2024 | First-class |
JL Ontong, R Magiet | 243 | 4th | Boland | v E. Province | Gqeberha | 24 Oct 2003 | First-class |
PC Laing, B Hector | 240 | 5th | Boland | v W Province | Paarl | 15 Nov 2007 | First-class |
FDP de Beer, DG Bedingham | 224 | 3rd | Boland | v KZN-Inland | Paarl | 11 Jan 2018 | First-class |
R Terblanche, I Gafieldien | 216 | 2nd | Boland | v Easterns | Paarl | 9 Jan 2020 | First-class |
R Terblanche, I Gafieldien | 216 | 2nd | Boland | v KZN-Inland | Paarl | 16 Jan 2020 | First-class |
S van Zyl, C Fortuin | 197* | 2nd | Boland | v Lions | Paarl | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
A Mgijima, PJ Malan | 194 | 3rd | Boland | v W Province | Paarl | 27 Dec 2023 | First-class |
S van Zyl, UKJ Birkenstock | 193 | 4th | Boland | v Free State | Paarl | 3 Feb 2011 | First-class |
EC Kriek, UKJ Birkenstock | 191 | 2nd | Boland | v Griq West | Paarl | 8 Oct 2009 | First-class |
I Gafieldien, DG Bedingham | 190* | 4th | Boland | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 10 Nov 2016 | First-class |
JG Strydom, CD de Lange | 190 | 5th | Boland | v Easterns | Paarl | 7 Nov 2003 | First-class |
LLL Sesele, UKJ Birkenstock | 187 | 3rd | Boland | v Namibia | Windhoek | 17 Oct 2013 | First-class |
R Vasconcelos, FD Adams | 187 | 1st | Boland | v W Province | Cape Town | 9 Nov 2017 | First-class |
S van Zyl, JN Malan | 173 | 3rd | Boland | v North West | Paarl | 27 Jan 2022 | First-class |
RCC Canning, UKJ Birkenstock | 172 | 4th | Boland | v Griq West | Kimberley | 21 Feb 2013 | First-class |
KD Petersen, RCC Canning | 172 | 5th | Boland | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 19 Dec 2013 | First-class |
- | 171 | 2nd | Boland | v Free State | Paarl | 27 Oct 2000 | First-class |
JL Ontong, KC Jackson | 170 | 5th | Boland | v Griq West | Paarl | 12 Oct 2001 | First-class |
EC Kriek, OJ Erasmus | 170 | 7th | Boland | v W Province | Paarl | 30 Oct 2014 | First-class |
S von Berg, M Copeland | 168 | 6th | Boland | v W Province | Paarl | 27 Dec 2023 | First-class |
OA Ramela, UKJ Birkenstock | 165 | 3rd | Boland | v S West D | Paarl | 28 Jan 2010 | First-class |
GC Stevens, I Gafieldien | 165 | 1st | Boland | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 10 Nov 2016 | First-class |
OA Ramela, BC Adams | 164 | 3rd | Boland | v E. Province | Paarl | 14 Feb 2008 | First-class |
R Vasconcelos, FD Adams | 164 | 1st | Boland | v Namibia | Paarl | 23 Mar 2017 | First-class |
JG Strydom, CD de Lange | 163 | 4th | Boland | v S West D | Paarl | 25 Jan 2007 | First-class |
SJ Palframan, JL Ontong | 161 | 6th | Boland | v Northerns | Centurion | 3 Dec 1999 | First-class |
L van Wyk, TWR Cloete | 156 | 4th | Boland | v Northerns | Pretoria | 29 Mar 2012 | First-class |
I Gafieldien, FDP de Beer | 155 | 2nd | Boland | v Gauteng | Paarl | 14 Feb 2019 | First-class |
FDP de Beer, DG Bedingham | 154 | 6th | Boland | v Easterns | Paarl | 8 Feb 2018 | First-class |
KD Petersen, UKJ Birkenstock | 153 | 3rd | Boland | v North West | Paarl | 28 Nov 2013 | First-class |
R Vasconcelos, CM Louw | 153 | 6th | Boland | v Namibia | Windhoek | 26 Oct 2017 | First-class |
- | 151 | 3rd | Boland | v W Province | Paarl | 21 Oct 1999 | First-class |
WC Swan, H Davids | 147 | 3rd | Boland | v E. Province | Gqeberha | 9 Mar 2006 | First-class |
PJ Malan, C Fortuin | 146 | 2nd | Boland | v Knights | Paarl | 12 Mar 2023 | First-class |
GC Stevens, KD Petersen | 145 | 2nd | Boland | v S West D | Paarl | 1 Nov 2012 | First-class |
C Tshiki, PJ Malan | 145 | 1st | Boland | v North West | Paarl | 27 Jan 2022 | First-class |
IJL Trott, JL Ontong | 144 | 4th | Boland | v E. Province | Paarl | 1 Mar 2001 | First-class |
R Vasconcelos, DG Bedingham | 144 | 5th | Boland | v KZ-Natal | Paarl | 22 Feb 2018 | First-class |
D Botha, UKJ Birkenstock | 142 | 5th | Boland | v KZN-Inland | Paarl | 15 Dec 2011 | First-class |
- | 140 | 3rd | Boland | v Griq West | Stellenbosch | 22 Feb 1991 | First-class |
JG Strydom, WD Hayward | 139 | 2nd | Boland | v Kei | Stellenbosch | 26 Oct 2006 | First-class |
KD Petersen, D Botha | 138* | 3rd | Boland | v Namibia | Windhoek | 8 Oct 2015 | First-class |
IJL Trott, JL Ontong | 136 | 4th | Boland | v W Province | Cape Town | 1 Feb 2001 | First-class |
OA Ramela, UKJ Birkenstock | 136 | 2nd | Boland | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 22 Oct 2009 | First-class |
DMS Sincuba, FDP de Beer | 136 | 4th | Boland | v Gauteng | Paarl | 14 Feb 2019 | First-class |
JL Ontong, VG Kambli | 135 | 4th | Boland | v Free State | Paarl | 18 Oct 2002 | First-class |
WC Swan, BC Adams | 135 | 4th | Boland | v Kei | Stellenbosch | 26 Oct 2006 | First-class |
LR Walters, B Hector | 135 | 7th | Boland | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 31 Jan 2008 | First-class |
PJN Jeftha, UKJ Birkenstock | 133 | 6th | Boland | v Free State | Paarl | 21 Mar 2013 | First-class |
KI Simmonds, AD Galiem | 132 | 7th | Boland | v North West | Potchefstroom | 7 Mar 2019 | First-class |
LR Walters, L van Wyk | 131 | 6th | Boland | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 13 Jan 2011 | First-class |
JG Strydom, WJ Smit | 130 | 5th | Boland | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 19 Oct 2001 | First-class |
I Gafieldien, DG Bedingham | 129 | 4th | Boland | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 14 Dec 2017 | First-class |
H Davids, WA Albertyn | 128 | 6th | Boland | v E. Province | Gqeberha | 9 Mar 2006 | First-class |
JG Strydom, MD Sanders | 127* | 2nd | Boland | v Gauteng | Randjesfontein | 26 Mar 2004 | First-class |
JP Oakes, A Mgijima | 126 | 4th | Boland | v Dolphins | Paarl | 30 Nov 2023 | First-class |
DG Bedingham, FD Adams | 124 | 6th | Boland | v KZ-Natal | Paarl | 22 Feb 2018 | First-class |
GA Edmeades, JM Bredenkamp | 123 | 3rd | Boland | v Easterns | Benoni | 23 Oct 2014 | First-class |
LR Walters, PC Laing | 122 | 6th | Boland | v Border | Paarl | 9 Feb 2006 | First-class |
C Tshiki, GA Edmeades | 122 | 5th | Boland | v Easterns | Paarl | 10 Dec 2015 | First-class |
M van Heerden, LLL Sesele | 120 | 1st | Boland | v Gauteng | Paarl | 4 Apr 2013 | First-class |
SM Khomari, JM Bredenkamp | 119 | 1st | Boland | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 22 Oct 2015 | First-class |
S van Zyl, BC Adams | 118 | 5th | Boland | v KZ-Natal | Stellenbosch | 16 Nov 2006 | First-class |
KD Petersen, R Jappie | 118 | 4th | Boland | v North West | Paarl | 28 Nov 2013 | First-class |
JG Strydom, H Davids | 117 | 2nd | Boland | v Kei | Stellenbosch | 26 Oct 2006 | First-class |
SJ Palframan, VG Kambli | 116 | 5th | Boland | v Griq West | Kimberley | 20 Sep 2002 | First-class |
GA Edmeades, D Botha | 114* | 4th | Boland | v KZ-Natal | Paarl | 21 Jan 2016 | First-class |
PJN Jeftha, JM Bredenkamp | 114 | 7th | Boland | v KZN-Inland | Paarl | 30 Jan 2014 | First-class |
JG Strydom, H Davids | 113 | 2nd | Boland | v Easterns | Benoni | 19 Mar 2004 | First-class |
JG Strydom, R Bailey | 113 | 1st | Boland | v Zim U-23s | Stellenbosch | 17 Nov 2005 | First-class |
PJN Jeftha, TWR Cloete | 113 | 7th | Boland | v KZ-Natal | Paarl | 4 Oct 2012 | First-class |
PJ Malan, I Gafieldien | 113 | 1st | Boland | v W Province | Paarl | 5 Nov 2021 | First-class |
GC Marais, CD de Lange | 112* | 7th | Boland | v E. Province | Gqeberha | 24 Oct 2003 | First-class |
- | 112 | 2nd | Boland | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 7 Oct 1999 | First-class |
GC Stevens, SM Khomari | 112 | 2nd | Boland | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 10 Nov 2016 | First-class |
LR Walters, W van Vuuren | 111 | 6th | Boland | v Gauteng | Paarl | 10 Mar 2011 | First-class |
S van Zyl, JN Malan | 111 | 3rd | Boland | v Warriors | Paarl | 10 Nov 2022 | First-class |
- | 110 | 6th | Boland | v KZ-Natal | Durban | 27 Sep 2002 | First-class |
RCC Canning, UKJ Birkenstock | 110 | 4th | Boland | v Griq West | Kimberley | 21 Feb 2013 | First-class |
KD Petersen, JM Bredenkamp | 110 | 1st | Boland | v North West | Potchefstroom | 13 Nov 2014 | First-class |
JG Strydom, MD Sanders | 109 | 2nd | Boland | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 14 Nov 2003 | First-class |
H Fourie, H Davids | 109 | 6th | Boland | v W Province | Cape Town | 20 Jan 2005 | First-class |
M van Heerden, KD Petersen | 109 | 2nd | Boland | v North West | Paarl | 28 Nov 2013 | First-class |
KD Petersen, PJN Jeftha | 109 | 6th | Boland | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 19 Dec 2013 | First-class |
LJ Koen, JM Henderson | 108 | 2nd | Boland | v Border | East London | 8 Mar 2001 | First-class |
KI Simmonds, C Cyster | 108 | 8th | Boland | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 18 Jan 2018 | First-class |
JM Henderson, H Davids | 107 | 1st | Boland | v Northerns | Centurion | 1 Dec 2000 | First-class |
WJ Smit, MD Sanders | 107 | 4th | Boland | v Easterns | Benoni | 19 Mar 2004 | First-class |
KD Petersen, TWR Cloete | 107 | 5th | Boland | v S West D | Paarl | 1 Nov 2012 | First-class |
M Loubser, PJN Jeftha | 107 | 6th | Boland | v Namibia | Paarl | 19 Feb 2015 | First-class |
KD Petersen, OJ Erasmus | 106 | 5th | Boland | v Namibia | Windhoek | 17 Oct 2013 | First-class |
FA Geldenhuys, H Davids | 105 | 5th | Boland | v E. Province | Gqeberha | 9 Mar 2006 | First-class |
SM Khomari, FD Adams | 105 | 3rd | Boland | v W Province | Cape Town | 9 Nov 2017 | First-class |
C Tshiki, DMS Sincuba | 105 | 2nd | Boland | v S West D | Paarl | 25 Oct 2018 | First-class |
S van Zyl, PJ Malan | 105 | 2nd | Boland | v Dolphins | Paarl | 4 Mar 2022 | First-class |
GC Stevens, EC Kriek | 104 | 1st | Boland | v Easterns | Benoni | 20 Dec 2009 | First-class |
LR Walters, OA Ramela | 104 | 6th | Boland | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 11 Mar 2010 | First-class |
L van Wyk, J Louw | 104 | 4th | Boland | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 13 Jan 2011 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Boland v North West at Paarl, CSA 4-Day Series Division 1 25th match, Feb 21-24, 2024 [First-class]
Lions v Boland at Johannesburg, CSA 4-Day Series Division 1 23rd match, Feb 14-17, 2024 [First-class]
Boland v Western Province at Paarl, CSA 4-Day Series Division 1 20th match, Dec 27-30, 2023 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved